Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3771,477
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,354841
AlgiersAlgeria 1,349838
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,196743
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4447,111
AzulArgentina 11,7107,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,618
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3528,919
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2428,850
AmberleyAustralia 16,0259,958
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9341,823
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
AimoresBrazil 9,0795,642
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2605,133
AltamiraBrazil 8,3275,174
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0545,626
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5935,961
ApodiBrazil 7,5974,721
AracajuBrazil 8,0454,999
AracuaiBrazil 8,8945,527
AragarcasBrazil 9,4395,866
AraxaBrazil 9,4325,861
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8124,854
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8714,270
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8913,039
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5742,843
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7604,201
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0204,363
AbecheChad 3,8192,373
AntofagastaChile 11,3137,030
AricaChile 10,8906,767
AltaiChina 5,5143,426
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8646,130
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7886,082
AraucaColombia 8,8345,490
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7704,828
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9264,925
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3891,484
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6501,647
AswanEgypt 3,2141,997
AsyutEgypt 2,8281,757
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7246,043
AsmaraEritrea 4,3702,715
AssabEritrea 4,7902,976
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9823,096
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 628390
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0059,324
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5127,154
AccraGhana 4,7622,959
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,362846
AthensGreece 1,440895
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,464910
AasiaatGreenland 4,1882,602
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5002,175
AputiteqGreenland 3,3412,076
AkureyriIceland 2,6821,666
AgraIndia 6,1103,797
AhmedabadIndia 6,0053,731
AkolaIndia 6,5164,049
AllahabadIndia 6,5144,048
AmritsarIndia 5,5593,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3057,647
AbadanIran 3,6592,274
ArakIran 3,5132,183
AlbengaItaly 437272
AlgheroItaly 777483
AmendolaItaly 725451
AnconaItaly 440273
ArezzoItaly 425264
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8953,042
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8723,028
AbashiriJapan 8,8675,510
AburatsuJapan 9,4015,842
AikawaJapan 9,1665,696
AjiroJapan 9,4865,895
AkitaJapan 9,0965,652
AkuneJapan 9,2925,774
AomoriJapan 9,0225,606
AsahikawaJapan 8,8145,477
AsosanJapan 9,2655,757
AmmanJordan 2,6891,671
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0003,107
AinaziLatvia 1,466911
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7784,834
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9214,922
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1865,087
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6234,737
AtarMauritania 3,6992,299
AgalegaMauritius 7,8144,856
AcapulcoMexico 10,1496,307
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2043,855
AltaiMongolia 6,1163,801
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5314,058
AgadirMorocco 2,5931,611
AmsterdamNetherlands 696433
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,31911,383
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,42111,447
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,37911,421
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,22811,327
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5805,953
AgadezNiger 3,3832,102
AsuncionParaguay 10,6046,589
ArequipaPeru 10,8146,720
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9566,187
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8289,836
AradRomania 769478
AjanRussia 7,4724,643
AldanRussia 6,7944,222
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7201,690
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3852,725
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1315,053
AnadyrRussia 7,4984,660
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5961,613
ArmavirRussia 2,2941,426
AstrakhanRussia 2,7661,719
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,28310,118
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,601995
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,413878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,380858
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6151,004
Abu HamedSudan 3,6692,280
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3872,726
AqiqSudan 4,0472,515
ArbaatSudan 3,8292,379
AromaSudan 4,1732,593
AtbaraSudan 3,8822,412
Abu KamalSyria 2,8431,767
AleppoSyria 2,4571,527
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9805,580
AtakpameTogo 4,5182,808
AdanaTurkey 2,2691,410
AfyonTurkey 1,8171,129
AnkaraTurkey 1,9071,185
AntalyaTurkey 1,9651,221
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9052,427
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,433890
AberporthUk 1,263785
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,241771
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7821,107
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7101,063
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5712,841
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5582,832
ArtigasUruguay 10,9746,819
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0024,972
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6444,750
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6695,387
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8025,469
Ada, MnUsa 7,4454,626
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Akron, OhUsa 6,9904,343
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Albany, GaUsa 7,8274,864
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3683,957
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Albion, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9775,578
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7404,810
Algona, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Alice, TxUsa 9,0725,637
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6174,112
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Alma, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8264,242
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2165,727
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6815,395
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3653,955
Amite, LaUsa 8,3625,196
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8434,874
Anderson, InUsa 7,3474,565
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6924,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1225,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0755,018
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0795,020
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4674,640
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1184,423
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7515,438
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9364,931
Athens, GaUsa 7,6314,742
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7284,802
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6424,127
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7525,439
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5854,713
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1815,084
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Austin, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0962,545
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8052,986
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5205,295
AdenYemen 4,9433,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -