Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8212,996
BustAfghanistan 4,7732,966
BatnaAlgeria 1,347837
BecharAlgeria 2,1001,305
BejaiaAlgeria 1,282797
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2301,386
BiskraAlgeria 1,463909
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1691,348
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7158,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6598,488
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6778,499
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0228,092
ByrdAntarctica 15,9209,893
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0127,464
BarilocheArgentina 12,7477,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4497,114
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7099,762
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0379,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0288,096
BrestBelarus 1,036644
BrusselsBelgium 644400
Belize CityBelize 9,2875,771
BeninBenin 4,6292,877
BohiconBenin 4,5452,825
BermudaBermuda 6,4374,000
BageBrazil 10,9106,779
BambuiBrazil 9,4145,850
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3985,840
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarcelosBrazil 8,9105,537
BarraBrazil 8,4285,237
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0585,007
BarreirasBrazil 8,6405,369
BelémBrazil 7,9164,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2875,771
BelterraBrazil 8,4725,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3085,162
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4596,500
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6445,371
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1535,688
BrevesBrazil 8,0765,018
BurgasBulgaria 1,374854
BurundiBurundi 5,8933,662
BatouriCameroon 4,7682,963
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3525,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1153,800
Banff, AbCanada 7,9524,942
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4414,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6672,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0634,389
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3843,967
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2505,126
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3644,576
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4544,632
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6502,889
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2203,865
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8162,993
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2512,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1288,158
BeijingChina 7,8154,856
BarranquillaColombia 8,8315,488
Benito SalasColombia 9,5135,911
BogotáColombia 9,2855,770
BrnoCzech Republic 448278
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0643,147
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3603,331
BaniDominican Republic 7,9094,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9724,954
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
BahariyaEgypt 2,5971,614
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6441,643
BiarritzFrance 1,090677
BordeauxFrance 967601
BrestFrance 1,181734
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25410,100
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25110,099
BitamGabon 5,0243,122
BanjulGambia 4,5672,838
BerlinGermany 595370
BrockenGermany 507315
BokeGuinea 4,7262,937
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6712,902
BudapestHungary 576358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 590367
BangaloreIndia 7,1664,453
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7144,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2144,483
BikanerIndia 5,6933,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2787,008
BabolsarIran 3,5612,213
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4832,786
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2762,036
Bandar LengehIran 4,4222,748
BirjandIran 4,2962,670
BushehrIran 3,9482,453
BaghdadIraq 3,1641,966
BasraIraq 3,6112,244
BelmulletIreland 1,6811,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,508937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 806501
BergamoItaly 218136
BolognaItaly 304189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9056
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 929577
BrindisiItaly 904562
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5622,835
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6642,898
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6802,908
BeirutLebanon 2,5121,561
BenghaziLibya 1,8501,150
BirzaiLithuania 1,352840
BitolaMacedonia 1,055656
BlantyreMalawi 7,3854,589
BvumbweMalawi 7,4134,607
BintuluMalaysia 10,6216,600
BamakoMali 4,2532,643
Bko-SMali 4,2612,648
BougounMali 4,3602,709
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1761,974
BaitagMongolia 5,8273,621
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8043,607
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5464,068
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1184,423
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1374,435
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4113,984
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9714,332
BulganMongolia 6,4073,982
BhamawMyanmar 7,7524,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,50811,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4115,848
BilmaNiger 3,1821,977
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7642,339
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0531,897
BergenNorway 1,512939
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,510938
BjornoyaNorway 3,0521,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2311,386
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0241,258
BadinPakistan 5,6073,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5533,450
BalakotPakistan 5,2633,271
BarkhanPakistan 5,2913,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3445,807
BascoPhilippines 9,7996,089
BialystokPoland 1,061659
BejaPortugal 1,8711,162
BragancaPortugal 1,552965
BistritaRomania 993617
BucharestRomania 1,178732
BajkitRussia 5,2913,288
BarabinskRussia 4,5542,830
BarnaulRussia 4,9443,072
BerezovoRussia 3,6972,297
BiserRussia 3,3392,075
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5654,701
BogdarinRussia 6,5694,082
BogucanyRussia 5,5023,419
BomnakRussia 7,2574,509
BorRussia 4,9833,097
BorzjaRussia 7,0144,359
BratskRussia 5,8413,630
BelgradeSerbia 755469
BoSierra Leone 4,8893,038
BontheSierra Leone 4,9633,084
BratislavaSlovakia 444276
BerberaSomalia 5,1713,213
BusanSouth Korea 8,9555,565
BadajozSpain 1,7401,081
BarcelonaSpain 992617
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,298807
BabanusaSudan 4,2832,662
BaselSwitzerland 285177
BernSwitzerland 294183
BangkokThailand 8,8335,489
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8205,481
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4355,242
BizerteTunisia 1,121697
BalikesirTurkey 1,580982
BursaTurkey 1,6221,008
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2282,628
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,539957
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,473915
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,474916
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,099683
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,036644
Brighton, EnglandUk 924574
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8014,226
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7974,224
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7994,225
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4275,236
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1974,472
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2313,872
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5584,697
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4645,881
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9854,962
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1693,833
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2364,496
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4824,649
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1275,050
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8894,902
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3625,818
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6604,760
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1924,469
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5384,684
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4345,241
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9734,954
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4524,009
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6825,395
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2103,859
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1534,445
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5744,707
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4293,995
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3554,571
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0975,031
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2265,112
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2115,724
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5045,906
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0514,381
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6734,147
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2474,504
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6014,723
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2143,861
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8045,471
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5702,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1315,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4855,273
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6794,772
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6934,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -