Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7102,927
ChlefAlgeria 1,481920
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,282797
CeresArgentina 11,2707,003
ChamicalArgentina 11,5917,203
ChepesArgentina 11,6907,264
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8748,000
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1436,924
CórdobaArgentina 11,5347,167
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5397,170
CorrientesArgentina 10,8636,750
CairnsAustralia 14,6649,112
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30410,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9138,025
CedunaAustralia 14,9319,278
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8019,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2398,849
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25610,101
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5849,063
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5034,662
CharnocksBarbados 7,5034,662
CotonouBenin 4,6292,877
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2095,722
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4605,879
CabroboBrazil 7,9564,944
CaceresBrazil 9,8156,099
CaetiteBrazil 8,6675,386
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6284,740
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9936,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1676,318
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6405,991
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8814,897
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6015,345
CaparaoBrazil 9,2215,730
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5155,913
CaratingaBrazil 9,1715,699
CaravelasBrazil 8,8125,476
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7575,441
CarolinaBrazil 8,3675,199
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0876,268
CataguasesBrazil 9,3505,810
CatalaoBrazil 9,3705,823
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6986,026
CaxiasBrazil 7,8764,894
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5496,555
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4544,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3985,840
ChapecoBrazil 10,4526,495
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4025,843
CipoBrazil 8,1465,062
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5695,325
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1755,701
CordeiroBrazil 9,3915,835
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7455,434
CorumbaBrazil 10,0636,254
CoximBrazil 9,8336,110
CrateusBrazil 7,7314,804
CuiabaBrazil 9,6666,006
CuritibaBrazil 10,1006,276
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8984,908
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0793,778
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5642,836
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7532,954
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1133,178
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5613,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4483,386
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4463,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5603,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9663,707
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9873,721
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4173,988
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7732,966
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4534,632
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4554,011
Comox, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6083,485
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7064,789
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1065,037
ChicoChile 13,1768,188
ChillanChile 12,4577,741
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5387,791
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6217,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1898,196
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2797,631
ChangchunChina 7,9984,970
ChangduChina 7,2304,493
ChangshaChina 8,5385,305
ChengduChina 7,7434,812
ChongqingChina 8,0124,979
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8995,530
CrikvenicaCroatia 348216
CamagueyCuba 8,2255,111
CasablancaCuba 8,4065,224
ChebCzech Republic 321199
CopenhagenDenmark 939584
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7694,828
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8874,901
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8274,864
CanarEcuador 10,2386,362
CairoEgypt 2,5681,596
CaenFrance 899559
ChateaurouxFrance 731454
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6524,755
CocobeachGabon 5,1473,199
CologneGermany 520323
ChiosGreece 1,556967
CorfuGreece 1,095680
ConakryGuinea 4,8062,987
CatacamasHonduras 9,3335,799
CholutecaHonduras 9,5515,935
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3584,572
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2754,521
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2754,521
ChahbaharIran 4,9413,070
ClaremorrisIreland 1,600994
ClonesIreland 1,509938
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,584984
CorkIreland 1,514941
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,513940
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 911566
CameriItaly 282175
CampobassoItaly 686426
Cape BellavistaItaly 826513
Cape CarbonaraItaly 920572
Cape FrascaItaly 869540
Cape MeleItaly 443276
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 865537
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,131703
CerviaItaly 346215
CiampinoItaly 615382
Cimone MountainItaly 345215
Cisa PassItaly 330205
CivitavecchiaItaly 583362
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10062
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,217756
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,030640
ChibaJapan 9,4835,893
ChichibuJapan 9,3975,839
ChichijimaJapan 10,3946,459
ChoshiJapan 9,5065,907
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5171,564
ChilekaMalawi 7,3854,589
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1634,451
ChitipaMalawi 6,6954,161
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5125,911
ComitanMexico 9,6656,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7967,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0834,402
ChoirMongolia 6,8444,253
CasablancaMorocco 2,2051,370
ChindeMozambique 7,7414,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2625,134
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,42111,447
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,38111,422
CondegaNicaragua 9,4925,899
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6195,356
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9535,563
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6385,368
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7995,468
ChhorPakistan 5,6083,485
ChitralPakistan 5,0573,143
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4356,484
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4326,483
CajamarcaPeru 10,5766,572
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4536,496
ChiclayoPeru 10,6496,617
ChimbotePeru 10,7426,675
CuzcoPeru 10,6126,594
CzestochowaPoland 688428
CoimbraPortugal 1,7641,096
CalafatRomania 971603
CeahlauRomania 1,103685
ClujRomania 927576
ConstantaRomania 1,381858
CraiovaRomania 1,023636
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9753,092
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1082,553
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1283,808
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0664,391
Cape UelenRussia 7,4024,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3385,181
CaraRussia 6,6174,112
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2202,001
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7014,164
ChitaRussia 6,7294,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7324,183
CokurdahRussia 6,4534,010
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9144,296
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0625,631
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2575,131
CaceresSpain 1,6661,035
CadizSpain 1,8791,167
Ciudad RealSpain 1,539956
CordobaSpain 1,6851,047
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8314,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7745,452
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0385,616
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3125,165
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2855,148
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8945,527
ChumphonThailand 8,9905,587
CanakkaleTurkey 1,443897
CorumTurkey 2,0231,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2512,641
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,161721
CernovcyUkraine 1,092678
ChernigovUkraine 1,509938
CarrascoUruguay 11,3247,037
ColoniaUruguay 11,3957,081
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5364,683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7764,832
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Camden, ScUsa 7,4714,643
Canton, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0054,353
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7333,563
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Casper, WyUsa 8,2775,144
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6365,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8144,234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1874,466
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4854,651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4884,653
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1983,852
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3434,563
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3775,205
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3455,186
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3204,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2815,146
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3344,557
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3164,547
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1834,463
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Clark, SdUsa 7,6594,759
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1305,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6394,747
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6595,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9814,338
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1354,434
College Park, MdUsa 6,8344,247
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4834,650
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3964,596
Columbus, InUsa 7,4224,612
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1494,443
Conception, MoUsa 7,8934,905
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0845,024
Conway, ArUsa 8,1135,042
Conway, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4303,995
Corning, ArUsa 7,9714,953
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2343,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0595,630
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6315,364
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8815,519
Covington, LaUsa 8,3075,162
Covington, TnUsa 7,9074,914
Crete, NeUsa 7,9284,927
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0935,029
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7712,343
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7712,343
CaracasVenezuela 8,2665,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2055,099
CoroVenezuela 8,4045,222
ChipataZambia 7,0854,403
ChomaZambia 7,2994,535
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -