Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0043,110
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9483,075
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7721,101
General PicoArgentina 11,8627,371
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3247,037
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6414,127
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49410,249
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0248,715
GrazAustria 311193
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8691,783
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
GomelBelarus 1,512940
GrodnoBelarus 1,140708
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8224,861
GoianiaBrazil 9,3155,789
GoiasBrazil 9,3055,782
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0705,636
GrajauBrazil 8,1635,072
GuairaBrazil 10,2876,392
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5454,689
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7355,428
GarouaCameroon 4,2222,624
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7412,946
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6174,112
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Golden, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Goose, NfCanada 4,9243,060
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7114,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6393,504
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3033,295
GanzhouChina 8,8785,517
GuangzhouChina 8,9945,589
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7994,846
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2776,386
GonderEthiopia 4,5632,835
GourdonFrance 818509
GrenobleFrance 491305
GeisenheimGermany 392244
GorlitzGermany 506315
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8501,150
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6876,019
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9134,917
GoaIndia 6,6844,153
GuwahatiIndia 7,2004,474
GelaItaly 1,157719
GenoaItaly 372231
GhediItaly 221137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 849528
GrazzaniseItaly 724450
GrossetoItaly 503313
GrottaglieItaly 893555
GuardiavecchiaItaly 691430
GuidoniaItaly 596370
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8623,021
GifuJapan 9,3385,802
GaoMali 3,6032,239
GuamMariana Islands 11,8337,353
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0446,241
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8846,142
GuaymasMexico 9,8546,124
GaluutMongolia 6,3403,940
GemertNetherlands 628390
GisborneNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,10611,251
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,52211,510
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
GayaNiger 4,0032,488
GardermoenNorway 1,439894
GeiloNorway 1,489925
GdanskPoland 940584
GalatiRomania 1,293803
Gor’KijRussia 2,4181,503
GorznyjRussia 2,7041,680
GridinoRussia 2,4871,546
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6563,515
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1527,551
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 903561
GijonSpain 1,385861
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2252,626
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3152,681
GoteborgSweden 1,162722
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,169726
GothenburgSweden 1,161721
GunnarnSweden 2,0081,248
GenevaSwitzerland 414257
GabesTunisia 1,492927
GafsaTunisia 1,444898
GiresunTurkey 2,2581,403
GoztepeTurkey 1,583984
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7062,303
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6702,280
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,443897
GajvoronUkraine 1,383860
GeniceskUkraine 1,7861,110
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0164,981
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5214,674
Galva, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8284,864
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0954,409
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3833,967
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9575,566
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1644,452
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0975,031
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3664,577
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5195,294
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7175,417
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1024,413
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1195,667
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1505,065
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1105,039
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1394,436
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3474,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0164,981
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5744,707
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4854,652
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5354,682
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Groton, CtUsa 6,3643,955
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6754,769
GuanareVenezuela 8,6015,345
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8265,484
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -