Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4372,757
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7901,112
HuamboAngola 6,6934,159
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4588,363
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58210,304
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57110,297
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3592,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6804,773
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5683,460
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5513,449
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9223,059
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0924,407
Hope, BcCanada 8,3525,190
HaikouChina 9,0325,612
HailarChina 7,2674,516
HamiChina 6,1663,832
HetanChina 5,5753,464
HavanaCuba 8,4245,235
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7904,841
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7614,823
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9744,955
HelwanEgypt 2,5861,607
HurguadaEgypt 2,9661,843
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9981,241
HelsinkiFinland 1,6721,039
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6971,055
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9059,883
HamburgGermany 714444
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 715444
HannoverGermany 590367
HelgolandGermany 807501
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6540
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7541,090
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2252,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4437,732
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3107,650
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4811,542
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8764,273
HaifaIsrael 2,5581,590
HaboroJapan 8,7285,424
HachijojimaJapan 9,7016,028
HachinoheJapan 9,0835,644
HagiJapan 9,1475,684
HakodateJapan 8,9285,548
HamadaJapan 9,1395,679
HamamatsuJapan 9,4455,869
HikoneJapan 9,3235,793
HimejiJapan 9,2825,768
HiradoJapan 9,1375,678
HirooJapan 8,9925,588
HiroshimaJapan 9,2055,720
HitaJapan 9,2195,729
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3075,784
HunLibya 2,0551,277
HomboriMali 3,7492,330
HomalinMyanmar 7,5394,685
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3755,204
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,477
HighbankNew Zealand 18,43311,455
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
HororataNew Zealand 18,45111,466
HyderabadPakistan 5,5153,427
HuanucoPeru 10,6286,605
HelPoland 968601
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0665,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9062,427
HatangaRussia 5,1173,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4952,172
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2324,494
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4302,132
HurbanovoSlovakia 518322
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8749,243
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5155,291
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3585,193
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9904,965
HalaibSudan 3,5872,229
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1972,608
HudeibaSudan 3,8932,419
HaparandaSweden 2,1971,365
HarnosandSweden 1,7561,091
HamaSyria 2,5011,554
HassakahSyria 2,6911,672
Hua HinThailand 8,8805,518
HakkariTurkey 2,8461,768
Hull, EnglandUk 1,091678
HersonUkraine 1,607999
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,178732
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1693,833
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7424,189
Hart, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3483,945
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7704,828
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Hays, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4435,868
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Helena, MtUsa 8,2175,106
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7365,429
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0004,971
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9624,948
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7124,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1354,434
Holly, CoUsa 8,4625,258
Homer, AkUsa 8,0274,988
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6804,773
Horton, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0915,028
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9434,315
Houma, LaUsa 8,4685,262
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2484,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8054,850
Huron, SdUsa 7,7204,798
HanoiVietnam 8,6355,366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5225,917
HarareZimbabwe 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -