Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1421,331
In SalahAlgeria 2,3581,465
IbiriteBrazil 9,3015,780
IguatuBrazil 7,7564,819
IlheusBrazil 8,5265,298
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2095,101
IndaialBrazil 10,2306,357
IpameriBrazil 9,3415,805
IraiBrazil 10,4956,522
IreceBrazil 8,3685,200
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3975,218
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7645,446
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6855,397
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0315,612
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2865,770
ItapevaBrazil 9,9466,180
ItirucuBrazil 8,4445,247
ItuacuBrazil 8,5665,323
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1126,284
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3213,928
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6693,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9653,085
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3733,339
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0586,872
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4688,991
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7018,514
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8154,856
IzobambaEcuador 10,0306,233
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5731,599
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6626,004
IoanninaGreece 1,135705
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1182,559
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1291,945
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2703,896
IranshahrIran 4,8042,985
IstranaItaly 185115
IidaJapan 9,3795,828
IizukaJapan 9,1765,702
IrakoJapan 9,4265,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5735,949
IrozakiJapan 9,5165,913
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6075,970
IshinomakiJapan 9,2725,762
IwamizawaJapan 8,8415,494
IzuharaJapan 9,0505,624
IrbidJordan 2,6351,637
IfraneMorocco 2,0651,283
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,26711,351
IlorinNigeria 4,3602,709
InchonNorth Korea 8,6145,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4262,129
IslamabadPakistan 5,2943,290
IquitosPeru 9,9146,161
IloiloPhilippines 10,6756,633
IasiRomania 1,227763
IcaRussia 8,1025,034
IlirnejRussia 7,1304,430
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7724,829
IrkutskRussia 6,2253,868
Ivdel’Russia 3,4372,136
IbizaSpain 1,233766
IspartaTurkey 1,8881,174
IstanbulTurkey 1,575979
IzmirTurkey 1,6161,004
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 986613
IzmailUkraine 1,358844
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Independence, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3834,588
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7554,819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1314,431
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9234,923
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0214,363
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5654,079
IsokaZambia 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -