Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9093,050
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0443,135
JuninArgentina 11,5937,204
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9396,176
JacobinaBrazil 8,2725,140
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5154,670
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5584,696
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2165,727
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4225,855
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6204,735
JiuquanChina 6,7024,164
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6075,970
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8654,888
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0184,982
JoensuuFinland 2,0561,278
JokioinenFinland 1,6971,054
JyvskylFinland 1,9071,185
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1202,560
JulianehbGreenland 3,8882,416
JagdalpurIndia 7,0184,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9266,789
JerusalemIsrael 2,6491,646
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5215,916
JosNigeria 4,1652,588
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8371,763
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8351,762
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3073,298
JhelumPakistan 5,3863,347
JiwaniPakistan 5,0443,135
JuliacaPeru 10,6416,612
JakutskRussia 6,6914,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5741,599
JenisejskRussia 5,2233,245
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9315,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5255,298
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2294,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7792,349
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4212,748
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3375,181
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8461,147
JubaSudan 5,0973,167
JokkmokkSweden 2,2061,371
JönköpingSweden 1,184736
Jonkoping ASweden 1,180733
JendoubaTunisia 1,217756
JerbaTunisia 1,491926
JerseyUk 1,025637
JaltaUkraine 1,7871,110
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2065,099
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8624,886
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7874,839
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8694,269
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -