Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9433,072
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8893,038
KhostAfghanistan 5,0753,154
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7892,976
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6658,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,650
KlagenfurtAustria 236146
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8721,785
KandiBenin 4,0952,545
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4584,013
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4614,015
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4514,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8164,236
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1803,219
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1583,205
KashiChina 5,1453,197
KunmingChina 8,0915,028
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7573,578
KhargaEgypt 2,9541,836
KosseirEgypt 3,0901,920
KajaaniFinland 2,1361,327
KuopioFinland 2,0121,251
KuusamoFinland 2,3291,447
KarlsruheGermany 292181
KasselGermany 469292
KonstanzGermany 169105
KumasiGhana 4,6742,905
KalamataGreece 1,432890
KerkiraGreece 1,095680
Kythira IslandGreece 1,555966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1002,548
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1241,942
KankanGuinea 4,5372,819
KindiaGuinea 4,7232,935
KissidougouGuinea 4,6692,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3377,666
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1165,665
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1175,665
KeszthelyHungary 450279
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5641,594
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2274,491
KotaIndia 6,0923,786
KozhikodeIndia 7,1724,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5067,771
KermanIran 4,3072,677
KermanshahIran 3,3002,051
Khoram AbadIran 3,4452,141
KilkennyIreland 1,455904
KingstonJamaica 8,4165,230
KagoshimaJapan 9,3555,813
KanazawaJapan 9,2215,730
KaruizawaJapan 9,3385,803
KatsuuraJapan 9,5365,926
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4285,859
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7115,413
KobeJapan 9,3235,793
KochiJapan 9,3395,803
KofuJapan 9,4025,842
KumagayaJapan 9,3975,839
KumamotoJapan 9,2515,749
KumejimaJapan 9,5965,963
KureJapan 9,2255,732
KushiroJapan 8,9715,575
KutchanJapan 8,8265,484
KyotoJapan 9,3215,792
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0873,161
KitaleKenya 5,6293,498
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7252,315
KufraLibya 2,7731,723
KaunasLithuania 1,212753
KlaipedaLithuania 1,156718
KybartaiLithuania 1,143710
KarongaMalawi 6,7424,189
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5755,950
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6166,597
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7686,070
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7036,029
KuantanMalaysia 9,8396,114
KuchingMalaysia 10,5626,563
KayesMali 4,2152,620
KeniebaMali 4,3662,713
KidalMali 3,3332,071
KitaMali 4,2672,652
KoutiaMali 4,1842,600
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3668,306
KisinevMoldova 1,331827
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3394,560
KhatgalMongolia 6,1023,792
KhovdMongolia 5,7223,555
KhujirtMongolia 6,4874,031
KhutagMongolia 6,3193,927
KenitraMorocco 2,0791,292
KalewaMyanmar 7,6214,736
KathaMyanmar 7,6974,783
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9885,585
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8584,883
KengtungMyanmar 8,1605,071
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5104,667
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2345,117
KathmanduNepal 6,6214,114
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,17410,051
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,473
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55611,531
KarioiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
KawerauNew Zealand 18,44711,463
KopuaNew Zealand 18,56511,537
KanoNigeria 3,9252,439
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7145,415
KarasjokNorway 2,5881,608
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6901,050
KristiansandNorway 1,233766
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7771,104
KhasabOman 4,5492,827
KarachiPakistan 5,4513,387
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4543,389
KhanpurPakistan 5,4503,387
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2033,233
KororPalau 11,7767,318
Kasprowy WierchPoland 675420
KlodzkoPoland 522324
KoszalinPoland 842523
KrakowPoland 694432
KalakanRussia 6,6764,149
KaliningradRussia 1,049652
KamenskoeRussia 7,6074,727
KandalaksaRussia 2,5201,566
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9641,842
KazanRussia 2,7441,705
KemRussia 2,4101,497
KerchRussia 1,9271,198
KhabarovskRussia 8,0645,011
KirenskRussia 6,0743,774
KirovRussia 2,8081,745
KljuciRussia 8,1535,066
KolpasevRussia 4,7232,935
KorfRussia 7,8314,867
KostromaRussia 2,2811,417
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7873,596
KotlasRussia 2,7201,690
KrasnodarRussia 2,1441,333
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4702,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2762,036
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3743,340
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0952,544
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8231,754
KurganRussia 3,7602,337
KurskRussia 1,8501,150
KyraRussia 6,8324,246
KigaliRwanda 5,7723,587
KoldaSenegal 4,5402,821
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7132,929
KosiceSlovakia 755469
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5655,322
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4755,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8224,861
KadugliSudan 4,3852,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6982,298
KassalaSudan 4,2222,623
KhartoumSudan 4,0262,502
KostiSudan 4,2792,659
KalmarSweden 1,098682
KaresuandoSweden 2,4351,513
KarlstadSweden 1,360845
KristianstadSweden 994617
KamishliSyria 2,6901,671
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7325,426
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1635,694
Khon KaenThailand 8,7785,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8965,528
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8465,497
KairouanTunisia 1,294804
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3441,457
KarsTurkey 2,6291,634
KastamonuTurkey 1,8931,177
KayseriTurkey 2,1681,347
KonyaTurkey 2,0101,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7522,331
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
KinlossUk 1,527949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8381,142
KievUkraine 1,445898
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8761,166
KirovogradUkraine 1,556967
KlepininoUkraine 1,7531,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6821,045
Kovel’Ukraine 1,061659
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6351,016
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1635,072
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9364,932
Keene, NhUsa 6,2333,873
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1474,441
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6045,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2545,129
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3155,167
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1835,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3995,219
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1934,470
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0485,622
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2445,123
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3124,544
KabompoZambia 6,8884,280
KabweZambia 7,0714,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0674,391
KafirondaZambia 6,8624,264
KaomaZambia 7,0314,369
KasamaZambia 6,6854,154
KasempaZambia 6,9134,296
KawambwaZambia 6,5844,091
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -