Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 938583
LuandaAngola 6,2433,879
LuenaAngola 6,6214,114
La PlataArgentina 11,4467,113
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8666,752
La RiojaArgentina 11,5467,175
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7107,277
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4718,371
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7476,678
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49910,253
LavertonAustralia 16,12110,018
LearmonthAustralia 12,7457,920
LongreachAustralia 15,0949,379
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0939,379
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77310,423
Low HeadAustralia 16,44410,218
LinzAustria 238148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6461,023
LerwickUk 1,6461,023
La PazBolivia 10,5866,578
LavrasBrazil 9,4695,884
LencoisBrazil 8,4555,254
LinharesBrazil 9,0155,602
LondrinaBrazil 10,0356,236
LomBulgaria 1,002623
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1824,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6944,159
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3563,950
Langara, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9734,955
London, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0663,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8654,266
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1611,964
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8837,384
LanzhouChina 7,3274,553
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9044,290
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0535,626
LimonCosta Rica 9,5215,917
LarnacaCyprus 2,3071,433
LimassolCyprus 2,2831,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7464,192
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1713,835
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,002623
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7994,846
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8494,877
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8464,876
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8294,865
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0606,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3796,449
LuxorEgypt 3,0471,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6866,019
Laucala BayFiji 16,57010,297
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8731,164
Le MansFrance 839521
LilleFrance 705438
LyonFrance 520323
LambarnGabon 5,3373,316
LastourvilleGabon 5,3503,325
LibrevilleGabon 5,2093,237
LeipzigGermany 466290
LindenbergGermany 585363
LamiaGreece 1,292803
LarissaGreece 1,230764
LemnosGreece 1,373853
LimnosGreece 1,382859
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4024,600
LabeGuinea 4,5692,839
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2577,617
La CeibaHonduras 9,3325,799
La MesaHonduras 9,4325,861
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5933,475
LudhianaIndia 5,6913,537
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,313816
LatinaItaly 648403
LatronicoItaly 882548
LecceItaly 952592
LodwarKenya 5,4363,378
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4565,255
LiepajaLatvia 1,218757
LaukuvaLithuania 1,193741
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 460286
LazaropoleMacedonia 978608
LabuanMalaysia 10,6106,593
LuqaMalta 1,296805
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4954,657
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1566,311
LashioMyanmar 7,8964,906
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53611,518
LincolnNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,54711,526
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,54711,526
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,54711,526
LagosNigeria 4,5882,851
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,554966
LillehammerNorway 1,537955
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5253,433
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3676,442
LimaPeru 10,8716,756
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5466,554
LisbonPortugal 1,9111,187
LeninbadRussia 4,6442,886
LevsiRussia 3,7282,317
LungiSierra Leone 4,8843,035
LjubljanaSlovenia 276172
LanzaroteSpain 2,9611,840
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,202747
LocarnoSwitzerland 228141
LuganoSwitzerland 230143
LatakiaSyria 2,4031,493
LampangThailand 8,3915,214
LoeiThailand 8,6215,357
Lop BuriThailand 8,7515,438
LomeTogo 4,6712,902
LeemingUk 1,193742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6461,023
London, EnglandUk 964599
London-GatwickUk 944587
LynehamUk 1,072666
L’VovUkraine 969602
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,417881
LozovajaUkraine 1,8551,153
LubnyUkraine 1,6151,004
LuckUkraine 1,099683
LuganskUkraine 2,0731,288
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3704,580
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5015,283
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5885,336
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9144,918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5845,334
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8245,484
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4174,609
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4005,220
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3384,560
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3765,205
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2055,720
Larned, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3295,797
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8374,248
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1673,832
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7094,791
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9344,931
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9154,918
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5564,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7934,843
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1524,444
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4555,254
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0373,751
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9154,918
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0864,404
Libby, MtUsa 8,2095,101
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5784,709
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1505,064
Llano, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6896,021
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0035,595
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4674,640
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0815,022
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
Luling, TxUsa 8,9085,535
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1875,088
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1034,414
LivingstoneZambia 7,3804,586
LundaziZambia 6,9684,330
LusakaZambia 7,1764,459
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -