Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5222,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6582,895
MilianaAlgeria 1,433890
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9464,317
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,45410,225
Malarg EArgentina 12,2147,590
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6057,833
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6787,257
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5177,156
MendozaArgentina 11,9617,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9527,427
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0336,856
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,62810,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4058,330
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11610,014
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13410,026
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7019,757
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8159,827
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5289,028
MuharraqBahrain 4,1432,574
MinskBelarus 1,363847
MogilevBelarus 1,511939
MaunBotswana 7,5754,707
MacapaBrazil 7,9674,951
MacauBrazil 7,4774,646
MaceioBrazil 7,8484,877
MachadoBrazil 9,5625,942
ManausBrazil 8,8785,517
MarabaBrazil 8,3045,160
MaringaBrazil 10,0856,267
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3565,193
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7705,450
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1325,053
MonteiroBrazil 7,7614,823
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9875,585
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5814,711
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3215,171
MamfeCameroon 4,6242,874
MarouaCameroon 4,1032,550
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2773,901
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9244,924
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3544,570
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8564,882
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5603,455
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1643,830
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1883,845
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5974,721
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2313,872
Morden, MbCanada 7,3284,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5714,083
MoundouChad 4,3262,688
MatecanaColombia 9,3955,838
MoroniComoros 7,2794,523
MosnovCzech Republic 567353
MarstalDenmark 845525
Melville HallDominica 7,4444,626
MichesDominican Republic 7,7574,820
MocaDominican Republic 7,8364,870
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8814,898
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8284,864
MilagroEcuador 10,2526,371
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2291,385
MinyaEgypt 2,7151,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8453,011
MassawaEritrea 4,3662,713
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0371,266
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,533953
MarseilleFrance 641398
MontpellierFrance 706439
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8734,893
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9999,942
MakokouGabon 5,1953,228
MayumbaGabon 5,6363,502
MitzicGabon 5,1693,212
MkamboGabon 5,1493,200
MoandaGabon 5,4263,372
MouilaGabon 5,4643,395
MagdeburgGermany 540335
MunichGermany 12578
MünsterGermany 588365
MethoniGreece 1,438894
MilosGreece 1,592989
MitiliniGreece 1,532952
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,526949
MacentaGuinea 4,7372,943
MamouGuinea 4,6562,893
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5767,194
MiskolcHungary 708440
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9714,332
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0673,770
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3393,939
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1764,459
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6257,224
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4767,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5155,913
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5738,434
MashhadIran 4,1152,557
Malin HeadIreland 1,572977
M. CalamitaItaly 510317
Marina Di GinosaItaly 880547
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,065662
MilanItaly 257160
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 271169
Mount ArgentarioItaly 543337
ManIvory Coast 4,7832,972
MaebashiJapan 9,3575,815
MaizuruJapan 9,2595,754
MakurazakiJapan 9,3665,820
MatsueJapan 9,1425,681
MatsumotoJapan 9,3195,791
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2725,762
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9076,156
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2226,974
MishimaJapan 9,4725,886
MitoJapan 9,4275,858
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5945,962
MiyakoJapan 9,1875,709
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6375,988
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3695,822
MiyazakiJapan 9,3695,822
MombetsuJapan 8,7985,467
MoriokaJapan 9,1465,683
MuroranJapan 8,8915,525
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4015,842
MutsuJapan 8,9985,592
Ma’AnJordan 2,8261,756
MafraqJordan 2,6761,663
MombasaKenya 6,3373,938
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2234,488
MaseruLesotho 8,6685,386
MonroviaLiberia 5,0073,112
MisratahLibya 1,6921,051
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8194,859
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9634,948
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4675,261
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2045,098
MakhangaMalawi 7,4804,648
MangochiMalawi 7,2624,513
MwmosaMalawi 7,4484,628
MzimbaMalawi 6,9394,312
MzuzuMalawi 6,9054,291
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8906,146
MersingMalaysia 9,9956,211
MiriMalaysia 10,5986,586
MaleMaldives 7,5964,720
MenakaMali 3,5912,232
MoptiMali 3,9122,431
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6608,488
MazatlanMexico 10,0136,222
MeridaMexico 9,1025,656
Mexico CityMexico 9,8836,142
MonterreyMexico 9,4175,852
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9906,208
MaantyMongolia 6,7404,189
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7774,212
MatadMongolia 7,2124,482
MurenMongolia 6,1533,824
MarrakechMorocco 2,3951,488
MeknesMorocco 2,0521,275
MideltMorocco 2,1151,314
MaputoMozambique 8,4115,227
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5094,666
MandalayMyanmar 7,8484,877
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9184,920
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7905,462
MindatMyanmar 7,7354,807
MonywaMyanmar 7,7674,827
MyeikMyanmar 8,7905,462
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6824,774
MaastrichtNetherlands 574356
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,36111,409
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,47611,481
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,50811,501
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5865,957
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5935,961
MagariaNiger 3,8172,372
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7852,352
MaradiNiger 3,7792,349
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9422,449
MakurdiNigeria 4,4042,737
MinnaNigeria 4,2112,617
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8315,488
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1281,323
MajisOman 4,7122,928
MasirahOman 5,1753,216
Muscat  Oman 4,9003,045
MultanPakistan 5,3983,355
MurreePakistan 5,2963,291
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6428,477
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5226,538
MoyobambaPeru 10,3736,446
MactanPhilippines 10,8086,716
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2356,360
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6481,024
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2743,277
MagadanRussia 7,5794,710
MahackalaRussia 2,8491,770
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4832,164
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4842,165
MarkovoRussia 7,4354,620
MinusinskRussia 5,4203,368
MogocaRussia 6,9214,301
MoscowRussia 2,0341,264
MurmanskRussia 2,6941,674
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5542,209
MatamSenegal 4,1832,599
MogadishuSomalia 6,0013,729
MadridSpain 1,411877
Madrid (b)Spain 1,422884
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,004624
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7551,091
MelillaSpain 1,7851,109
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,447899
MalakalSudan 4,6102,864
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4225,233
MontreuxSwitzerland 349217
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1975,093
Mae SariangThailand 8,2825,147
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4445,247
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9145,539
MalatyaTurkey 2,3751,476
MersinTurkey 2,2351,389
MuglaTurkey 1,7851,109
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,182734
ManstonUk 855531
MeloUruguay 11,0046,838
MercedesUruguay 11,3117,029
MontevideoUruguay 11,3367,045
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7504,816
Madison, FlUsa 7,8374,870
Madison, InUsa 7,3594,573
Madison, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3134,545
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8034,849
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Marion, InUsa 7,2724,519
Marion, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9564,323
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9034,290
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7044,788
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1094,417
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0025,594
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6514,755
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1825,084
Medford, WiUsa 7,2204,487
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7124,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9834,961
Mena, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1185,044
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7944,843
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0625,010
Midland, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Milan, MnUsa 7,5504,691
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5674,702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9444,936
Milford, DeUsa 6,7024,165
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Millen, GaUsa 7,6264,739
Millport, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2253,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Minden, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4044,601
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2165,106
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5504,691
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9654,950
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7895,462
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Moro, OrUsa 8,7505,437
Morris, MnUsa 7,4704,642
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2474,504
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9394,312
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1063,794
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6884,778
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1264,428
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2615,134
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2665,136
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6275,361
MaracayVenezuela 8,3445,185
MaturinVenezuela 8,0485,001
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6275,361
MeridaVenezuela 8,7445,434
MagoyeZambia 7,2204,486
MansaZambia 6,7184,175
MbalaZambia 6,5454,067
MfuweZambia 7,0364,372
MisamfuZambia 6,6764,149
MonguZambia 7,0514,381
MpikaZambia 6,8754,272
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0954,409
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1864,465
MumbwaZambia 7,1094,417
MwinilungaZambia 6,6904,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7384,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -