Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8803,032
NeuquenArgentina 12,3917,700
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6667,249
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,15610,661
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4008,948
Nowra RanAustralia 16,38110,180
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4849,622
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9074,914
NatitingouBenin 4,2142,619
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4235,856
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4442,761
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6282,876
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8683,025
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1553,203
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5583,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9924,345
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5104,667
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4844,029
N’DjamenaChad 3,9222,437
NanchangChina 8,7135,415
NanjingChina 8,6165,354
NanningChina 8,6745,390
NicosiaCyprus 2,2631,406
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 847526
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9734,955
NegeleEthiopia 5,3843,346
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49610,251
NandiFiji 16,49610,251
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7671,098
NancyFrance 413257
NantesFrance 978608
NiceFrance 516321
NeustrelitzGermany 688427
NurembergGermany 249155
NurnbergGermany 250155
NaxosGreece 1,6121,002
NanortalikGreenland 3,8472,391
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8512,393
NordGreenland 3,9472,453
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1542,581
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7722,965
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6374,125
New DelhiIndia 5,9463,695
Naples, CampaniaItaly 747464
NaganoJapan 9,2915,774
NagasakiJapan 9,2115,724
NagoJapan 9,6445,993
NagoyaJapan 9,3695,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6626,004
NaraJapan 9,3555,813
NazeJapan 9,5775,951
NemuroJapan 8,9865,584
NiigataJapan 9,2165,727
NikkoJapan 9,3475,808
NobeokaJapan 9,3255,794
NairobiKenya 5,9383,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2548,857
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0333,127
NidaLithuania 1,116693
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6724,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4105,226
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9314,307
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0694,393
NaraMali 3,9622,462
NioroMali 4,0412,511
NemaMauritania 3,8122,369
NouakchottMauritania 4,0852,539
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,45710,226
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56611,537
NelsonNew Zealand 18,43011,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60111,559
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5995,965
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6752,284
NiameyNiger 3,8522,394
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3831,481
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7611,716
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5192,187
NawabshahPakistan 5,4473,385
NokkundiPakistan 4,8413,008
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4996,524
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2436,365
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2572,024
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1024,413
NikolaevRussia 1,554965
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8674,889
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3775,205
NizneangarskRussia 6,2763,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7753,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4742,159
NovgorodRussia 1,8171,129
NovosibirskRussia 4,8403,008
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8934,905
No. 6Sudan 3,5122,183
NyalaSudan 4,1152,557
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8485,498
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6455,372
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2055,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4455,248
NarathiwatThailand 9,5195,915
NigdeTurkey 2,1601,342
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7321,076
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1264,428
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6694,765
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0765,018
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2313,872
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5634,078
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8924,283
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4944,657
New London, WiUsa 7,1834,464
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3875,212
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4055,223
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5174,671
New YorkUsa 6,4984,038
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5074,044
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5074,044
Newark, NjUsa 6,5304,058
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9044,290
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2565,131
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Newport, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5834,712
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9324,308
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8724,892
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0315,612
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9584,945
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1245,049
Norton, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0414,376
NdolaZambia 6,9194,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -