Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6291,012
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6751,662
OranArgentina 10,8666,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7777,940
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
OstendeBelgium 754468
ObidosBrazil 8,4515,252
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0642,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3193,927
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3203,927
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8247,969
OdenseDenmark 905562
OtavaloEcuador 9,9606,189
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,92110,515
OuluFinland 2,1371,328
OroomiehIran 2,9361,825
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 723449
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5622,835
ObihiroJapan 8,9295,549
OfunatoJapan 9,2305,736
OitaJapan 9,2645,757
OkayamaJapan 9,2585,753
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6145,974
OmaezakiJapan 9,4845,894
OmuJapan 8,7605,443
OnahamaJapan 9,3945,837
OsakaJapan 9,3405,804
OshimaJapan 9,5275,920
OtaruJapan 8,8105,475
OwaseJapan 9,4325,861
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3921,486
OujoaMorocco 1,7751,103
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,35710,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33311,392
OphirNew Zealand 18,33111,391
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,48111,485
OtautauNew Zealand 18,23811,333
OcotalNicaragua 9,4765,889
OrlandNorway 1,8311,138
OsloNorway 1,410876
OhotskRussia 7,3774,584
OkhotskRussia 7,3774,584
OlekminskRussia 6,4554,011
OlenekRussia 5,6193,492
OmskRussia 4,2642,650
OnegaRussia 2,4641,531
OrenburgRussia 3,1491,957
OymyakonRussia 7,0164,360
OviedoSpain 1,412877
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7821,107
Orkney IslandsUk 1,603996
OdessaUkraine 1,476917
OvrucUkraine 1,338832
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5354,682
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9694,331
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7275,423
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0954,409
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4265,236
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8414,872
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4854,651
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9194,921
Orono, MeUsa 5,9093,672
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1994,474
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5934,718
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -