Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34810,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4095,225
ParanaArgentina 11,3367,044
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9526,806
PehuajoArgentina 11,7627,309
PergaminoArgentina 11,5177,157
PigeArgentina 11,9337,415
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5417,172
PosadasArgentina 10,6796,636
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9196,785
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0257,472
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4447,111
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,448
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9438,043
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1791,975
ParakouBenin 4,2962,670
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8864,901
ParacatuBrazil 9,2165,727
ParanaBrazil 8,8565,503
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0656,254
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7086,032
ParintinsBrazil 8,5995,344
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6134,731
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5396,549
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3195,791
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0324,991
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9714,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7675,448
PeixeBrazil 8,8575,504
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1075,038
PicosBrazil 7,9564,944
PiraiBrazil 9,5345,924
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2245,732
PompeuBrazil 9,2845,769
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2446,366
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2035,097
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2816,388
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6345,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6256,602
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7415,432
PosseBrazil 8,9035,532
PlevenBulgaria 1,121697
PlovdivBulgaria 1,200746
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3285,796
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5644,700
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1123,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2804,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3604,574
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9634,949
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1665,074
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3754,583
ParronChile 12,1897,574
Puerto AysenChile 13,1518,172
Puerto MonttChile 12,8888,009
Punta ArenasChile 13,5758,436
PingbianChina 8,3225,171
PeralesColombia 9,3825,830
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6645,384
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6566,000
PragueCzech Republic 380236
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0324,991
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8214,860
PoloDominican Republic 7,9944,968
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8104,853
PichilingueEcuador 10,1596,313
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2306,357
PuyoEcuador 10,0776,262
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5131,562
ParisFrance 692430
PerpignanFrance 835519
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1437,546
Port-GentilGabon 5,3403,318
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9056,777
PotsdamGermany 582362
PatrasGreece 1,311814
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6862,912
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7342,321
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4034,601
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0505,002
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1515,687
PecsHungary 544338
PambanIndia 7,5874,715
PuneIndia 6,4454,005
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0106,220
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6106,593
PadovaItaly 210130
Paganella MountainItaly 12578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,030640
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,020634
PantelleriaItaly 1,163723
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 286178
PerdasdefoguItaly 858533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 472294
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 582361
PiacenzaItaly 290181
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 405252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 323201
Ponza IslandItaly 718446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 818508
Pratica Di MareItaly 630392
PrizziItaly 1,075668
PakseLaos 9,1065,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4935,899
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7985,467
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8385,492
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1618,178
PodgoricaMontenegro 827514
PatheinMyanmar 8,1575,069
PutaoMyanmar 7,5344,682
PyiMyanmar 8,0314,990
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,26810,109
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,32511,388
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,53911,520
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2335,737
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7352,942
PohangNorth Korea 8,8925,526
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4345,241
PadidanPakistan 5,3863,347
PanjgurPakistan 5,0753,154
ParachinarPakistan 5,0523,139
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1543,203
PeshawarPakistan 5,1573,205
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1148,771
PilarParaguay 10,7866,702
PiscoPeru 10,9446,800
PiuraPeru 10,5796,574
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3376,424
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4896,518
PoznanPoland 694431
PrzemyslPoland 886551
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6901,050
PortalegrePortugal 1,7531,089
Porto Portugal 1,7241,071
PavelecRussia 2,0851,296
PecoraRussia 3,3442,078
PermRussia 3,1821,977
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4345,241
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1691,348
PjatigorskRussia 2,4711,535
PoronajskRussia 8,3255,173
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0401,268
Providenja BayRussia 7,5944,719
PskovRussia 1,6331,015
PodorSenegal 4,1692,591
PopradSlovakia 689428
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1465,684
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2925,153
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,102685
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7364,807
Port SudanSudan 3,8662,402
ParamariboSuriname 7,7714,829
PiteňSweden 2,0961,302
PalmyraSyria 2,6491,646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,28210,118
PhetchabunThailand 8,6595,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5655,323
PhraeThailand 8,4515,252
PhuketThailand 9,1435,681
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1155,664
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8675,510
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9295,549
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8404,872
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,181734
PoltavaUkraine 1,7241,071
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1816,948
PradoUruguay 11,3387,045
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2807,009
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Pana, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Paoli, InUsa 7,4224,612
Paris, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3845,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4595,256
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2445,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5975,343
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1615,071
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Perry, OkUsa 8,3395,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6584,137
Philo, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,849
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8364,870
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1765,080
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9404,313
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4984,038
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2193,865
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9714,953
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5775,330
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5654,079
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Portage, WiUsa 7,2284,492
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0803,778
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7555,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4264,615
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2845,148
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8404,251
Princeton, InUsa 7,6254,738
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2783,901
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5765,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7105,412
PetaukeZambia 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -