Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3537,055
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0696,878
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6827,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3978,325
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8556,746
RosarioArgentina 11,4497,115
RichmondAustralia 16,31210,137
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
RecifeBrazil 7,6504,754
RemansoBrazil 8,2295,114
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0166,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5185,915
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1936,334
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5325,924
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9624,327
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5444,688
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5474,690
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4303,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9063,670
RuoqiangChina 6,0443,756
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9215,544
RandersDenmark 1,025637
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4688,991
RumipambaEcuador 10,0866,268
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8131,748
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9311,821
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6901,672
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6534,756
RostockGermany 771479
RhodesGreece 1,8321,138
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6571,651
ReykhólarIceland 2,8281,757
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7461,707
RamsarIran 3,4012,114
RashtIran 3,2982,049
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,381858
RadicofaniItaly 487303
Resia PassItaly 8452
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 374232
RivoltoItaly 194120
Rolle PassItaly 11370
RomeItaly 598372
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 612380
Ronchi LegionariItaly 228142
RumoiJapan 8,7655,446
RigaLatvia 1,373853
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,216756
RodriguesMauritius 9,0785,641
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0323,748
RabatMorocco 2,1101,311
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2625,134
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2974,534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45211,466
RangioraNew Zealand 18,48511,487
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,42511,449
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,31811,383
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,33511,393
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52811,513
RivasNicaragua 9,6115,972
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3853,346
RebolyRussia 2,1921,362
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1361,328
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9972,484
RagaSudan 4,5232,810
RashadSudan 4,3462,700
RenkSudan 4,4282,752
RumbekSudan 4,8262,999
RanongThailand 8,9895,586
Roi EtThailand 8,8755,515
RizeTurkey 2,4121,499
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2482,640
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,416880
RomnyUkraine 1,6511,026
RovnoUkraine 1,139708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
RochaUruguay 11,1966,957
Racine, WiUsa 7,2514,506
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1824,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0114,978
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0124,978
Reading, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2675,759
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2165,106
Redding, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2235,732
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3334,557
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9664,329
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9664,329
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1554,446
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4384,622
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5944,098
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7094,791
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Rockville, InUsa 7,4094,604
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Rome, GaUsa 7,7404,809
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2354,496
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0225,607
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -