Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5492,827
ShkoderAlbania 864537
SkikdaAlgeria 1,211753
SaltaArgentina 11,0866,889
San AntonioArgentina 12,3507,674
San LuisArgentina 11,8297,351
San RafaelArgentina 12,0667,498
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9647,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2476,989
SarmientoArgentina 12,9548,050
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,36510,169
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,36110,167
SalzburgAustria 13886
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9041,805
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1221,940
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4972,173
SaveBenin 4,4432,761
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3396,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 668415
SalvadorBrazil 8,3275,175
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7446,676
SantaremBrazil 8,4365,242
SantosBrazil 9,7926,085
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7254,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3956,460
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7106,655
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5495,934
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9375,554
São PauloBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6435,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0106,221
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1895,088
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2245,111
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2635,756
SobralBrazil 7,5774,709
SoureBrazil 7,8584,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5075,286
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0566,870
SurubimBrazil 7,6764,770
SadovoBulgaria 1,214754
SandanskiBulgaria 1,138707
SofiaBulgaria 1,075668
SiemreapCambodia 9,1065,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3663,334
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9124,917
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6843,532
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2993,293
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5443,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4954,657
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2393,256
Scott, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4353,377
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5643,458
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0583,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8364,248
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0164,982
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4843,408
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6994,784
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7044,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2463,260
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1711,970
SalCape Verde 4,6202,871
SantiagoChile 12,1317,538
SewellChile 12,1557,553
ShanghaiChina 8,8465,497
ShantouChina 9,1965,715
ShenyangChina 8,0815,021
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2125,724
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7705,449
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6035,968
SibenikCroatia 529329
SplitCroatia 576358
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 923573
StudsgårdDenmark 995618
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8264,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7774,833
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8284,864
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8664,888
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8714,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9324,929
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7724,829
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7814,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8444,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8904,903
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8624,886
San GabrielEcuador 9,8966,149
SalloumEgypt 2,1081,310
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3501,460
SohagEgypt 2,9101,808
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8481,770
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6676,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8207,966
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4001,492
StrasbourgFrance 312194
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6924,780
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7194,796
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3581,465
SchleswigGermany 817508
StuttgartGermany 232144
SamosGreece 1,6561,029
Skiros IslandGreece 1,407874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6841,047
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0962,545
SiguiriGuinea 4,4232,749
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5495,934
SzegedHungary 676420
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 399248
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8301,759
SagarIndia 6,4073,982
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3943,352
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0588,115
SemnanIran 3,6882,292
ShahroudIran 3,7532,332
ShirazIran 4,0362,508
ShannonIreland 1,563971
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 476296
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 717446
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,002622
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 369229
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 762473
Scuro MountainItaly 972604
SigonellaItaly 1,135705
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9923,102
SagaJapan 9,1885,710
SaigoJapan 9,0885,648
SakaiJapan 9,1435,681
SakataJapan 9,1595,692
SapporoJapan 8,8355,490
SaseboJapan 9,1655,695
SendaiJapan 9,2695,760
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3875,833
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1625,693
ShinjoJapan 9,1965,714
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4665,882
ShirakawaJapan 9,3445,807
ShizuokaJapan 9,4595,878
SumotoJapan 9,3405,804
SuttsuJapan 8,8125,476
SuwaJapan 9,3455,807
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6867,883
SavannakhetLaos 8,9085,535
SiauliaiLithuania 1,267788
SiluteLithuania 1,138707
SkopjeMacedonia 1,005624
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8574,883
SalimaMalawi 7,1684,454
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7656,690
SibuMalaysia 10,6046,589
SanMali 4,0622,524
SegouMali 4,1022,549
SikassoMali 4,3012,673
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5605,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8856,143
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6554,136
SainshandMongolia 7,0684,392
SafiMorocco 2,4091,497
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7191,690
SittweMyanmar 7,7524,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,346836
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4502,144
SaiqOman 4,8943,041
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1413,195
SurOman 5,0693,150
SialkotPakistan 5,4763,403
SibbiPakistan 5,1763,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6926,644
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9996,835
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9586,810
SandomierzPoland 846526
SniezkaPoland 501311
SuwalkiPoland 1,115693
SzczecinPoland 720447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0171,253
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1871,981
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5714,705
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7725,451
Satu MareRomania 867539
SibiuRomania 987614
SulinaRomania 1,433890
SadrinskRussia 3,6412,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8721,164
SalekhardRussia 3,7982,360
SaratovRussia 2,5301,572
SejmcanRussia 7,2914,530
SelagoncyRussia 5,8193,616
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8665,509
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0994,411
SmolenskRussia 1,6621,033
SociRussia 2,2421,393
SortovalaRussia 2,0201,255
SuntarRussia 6,2173,863
SurgutRussia 4,1372,571
SverdlovskRussia 3,4492,143
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9421,828
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3854,589
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2333,252
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2084,479
SingaporeSingapore 10,0956,273
SliacSlovakia 601373
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6255,360
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2665,136
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,513940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,134705
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,253779
SevilleSpain 1,7851,109
SennarSudan 4,2812,660
ShambatSudan 4,0192,497
ShendiSudan 3,9562,458
StenseleSweden 2,0091,248
StockholmSweden 1,414879
StorlienSweden 1,7841,108
SundsvallSweden 1,7391,081
SantisSwitzerland 15194
SongeaTanzania 6,8774,273
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8215,481
SongkhlaThailand 9,3665,820
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7415,432
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0985,654
SurinThailand 8,9585,567
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2292,628
SokodeTogo 4,3652,712
SfaxTunisia 1,397868
SousseTunisia 1,275792
SamsunTurkey 2,0841,295
SiirtTurkey 2,6901,672
SivasTurkey 2,2201,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2182,621
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,328825
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6921,051
SarataUkraine 1,402871
SarnyUkraine 1,191740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7771,105
SumyUkraine 1,7371,080
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5642,836
SaltoUruguay 11,1526,930
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3935,837
Safford, AzUsa 9,3445,807
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1433,817
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7154,794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5174,671
Salem, InUsa 7,4224,612
Salem, OrUsa 8,8385,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7415,432
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,915
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5704,704
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7096,033
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6936,024
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4634,638
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7744,210
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6264,739
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4224,612
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5525,314
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5665,323
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4065,224
Selma, AlUsa 8,0294,989
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4313,997
Seymour, InUsa 7,4224,612
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4344,620
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1425,059
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4375,243
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7044,787
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2394,498
Southport, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1014,412
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7984,846
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3615,195
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5854,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0204,984
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4045,222
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4004,598
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7144,794
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0514,382
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4984,038
State College, PaUsa 6,7674,205
State University, MsUsa 8,0815,022
State University, NmUsa 9,2675,759
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0354,372
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7154,794
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3273,932
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6145,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4944,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4702,778
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9005,531
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5175,292
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3145,167
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0301,883
SocotraYemen 5,5113,425
SenangaZambia 7,1464,441
SerenjeZambia 6,9844,340
SeshekeZambia 7,3144,545
SolweziZambia 6,7774,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -