Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8162,992
TiranaAlbania 940584
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7711,722
TebessaAlgeria 1,345836
TimimounAlgeria 2,2191,379
TindoufAlgeria 2,7601,715
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6401,019
TrelewArgentina 12,5487,798
TucumanArgentina 11,2306,979
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0558,734
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0548,733
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8828,626
TibooburraAustralia 15,3739,553
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9349,280
TshaneBotswana 7,9974,969
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7535,439
TarauacaBrazil 10,0856,267
TauaBrazil 7,7914,842
TefeBrazil 9,2405,742
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9535,563
TeresinaBrazil 7,8614,885
TiriosBrazil 8,1325,053
TorresBrazil 10,4786,511
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7784,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8366,112
TriunfoBrazil 7,8224,861
TucuruiBrazil 8,2005,095
TuriacuBrazil 7,7304,804
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6364,745
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0944,408
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0344,371
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8034,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9224,302
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6694,144
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6804,151
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5604,077
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2813,281
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6617,868
TaiyuanChina 7,7734,830
TaoyuanChina 9,3565,814
TengchongChina 7,7804,835
TønderDenmark 870541
TylstrupDenmark 1,107688
TystofteDenmark 888552
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9644,949
TahrirEgypt 2,4791,540
TantaEgypt 2,4841,543
TallinEstonia 1,604997
TartuEstonia 1,583984
TampereFinland 1,7651,097
TurkuFinland 1,6331,015
ToulonFrance 629391
ToulouseFrance 876545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7639,795
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,85610,474
TchibanGabon 5,5733,463
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7151,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 442275
TamaleGhana 4,3642,712
ThessalonikiGreece 1,194742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,409876
TimehriGuyana 7,9454,937
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4965,901
TelaHonduras 9,3785,828
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4854,652
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4854,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9187,406
TabrizIran 3,0031,866
TeheranIran 3,5242,190
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6181,627
Taranto, PugliaItaly 891554
TarvisioItaly 190118
TermoliItaly 652405
TorinoItaly 373232
Torino/ CaselleItaly 366227
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,044649
TrevicoItaly 758471
TrevisoItaly 191119
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 255159
Turin, PiedmontItaly 375233
TabouIvory Coast 5,0913,164
TadotsuJapan 9,2845,769
TakadaJapan 9,2535,750
TakamatsuJapan 9,2975,777
TakayamaJapan 9,2925,774
TanegashimaJapan 9,4545,875
TatenoJapan 9,4415,867
TateyamaJapan 9,5305,922
TokushimaJapan 9,3475,808
TokyoJapan 9,4595,878
TomakomaiJapan 8,8875,522
TottoriJapan 9,2005,717
ToyamaJapan 9,2385,741
ToyookaJapan 9,2265,733
TsuJapan 9,3875,833
TsurugaJapan 9,2795,766
TsuyamaJapan 9,2275,734
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7772,347
TripoliLebanon 2,4851,544
TobrukLibya 2,0191,255
TripoliLibya 1,6311,013
TelsiaiLithuania 1,225761
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2035,097
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7955,466
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5005,282
ThyoloMalawi 7,4434,625
TawauMalaysia 10,8896,767
TessalitMali 3,1521,959
TimbuktuMali 3,6382,261
TombMali 3,6432,264
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8062,365
TacubayaMexico 9,8836,142
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5555,938
TarialanMongolia 6,2663,894
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0913,785
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3723,960
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8144,234
TangierMorocco 1,9191,192
TarfayaMorocco 3,0131,872
TazaMorocco 1,9371,203
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0124,978
TaungooMyanmar 8,1155,043
ThandweMyanmar 7,9924,966
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,42010,203
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,32611,388
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,57311,541
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,45311,467
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,36811,414
TahouaNiger 3,6432,264
TillaberyNiger 3,7902,355
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7525,438
TromsoNorway 2,5261,570
TrondheimNorway 1,7971,117
ThumraitOman 5,0823,158
TacnaPeru 10,8616,749
TarapotoPeru 10,3666,442
TrujilloPeru 10,7016,649
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8016,712
TorunPoland 823512
TimisoaraRomania 776482
TambovRussia 2,2101,373
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1862,601
TaraRussia 4,2732,655
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3072,676
TermezRussia 4,6322,879
TernejRussia 8,4475,249
TobolskRussia 3,8882,416
TomskRussia 4,9013,045
Tot’MaRussia 2,4711,536
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2402,014
TuapseRussia 2,1701,348
TuraRussia 5,3513,325
TurukhanskRussia 4,7542,954
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8802,411
TortosaSpain 1,124698
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7964,844
TokerSudan 4,0042,488
TartousSyria 2,4581,528
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3775,827
TaboraTanzania 6,1913,847
TakThailand 8,4755,266
TrangThailand 9,2645,757
TabligboTogo 4,6202,871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6676,007
TunisTunisia 1,164723
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
TireeUk 1,6101,001
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,236768
TernopilUkraine 1,085674
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0916,892
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7214,798
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0414,996
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2443,880
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Temple, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4585,256
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0955,030
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7805,456
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6074,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6605,381
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6164,111
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4665,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2555,130
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9714,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1534,445
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5512,828
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -