Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 997620
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6457,236
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3837,074
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8057,336
ViennaAustria 390242
VitebskBelarus 1,579981
VassourasBrazil 9,4995,903
VicosaBrazil 9,2995,779
VitoriaBrazil 9,1165,665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6465,373
VarnaBulgaria 1,373853
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2733,898
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4315,239
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6064,727
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4925,277
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5315,301
ValdiviaChile 12,7767,939
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6927,887
VallenarChile 11,7427,296
ValparaisoChile 12,1187,530
VanguardiaColombia 9,2885,772
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6956,025
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,112691
VestervigDenmark 1,077669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8654,888
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8774,895
VilsandiEstonia 1,418881
VaasaFinland 1,8701,162
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6381,640
VeravalIndia 6,0003,728
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2194,486
ValentiaIreland 1,6331,015
VeniceItaly 210131
VeronaItaly 212132
VicenzaItaly 191119
Vigna Di ValleItaly 581361
ViterboItaly 540335
VolterraItaly 432268
VientianeLaos 8,6425,370
VarenaLithuania 1,207750
VilniusLithuania 1,261783
VeracruzMexico 9,6996,027
VlissingenNetherlands 728452
VaernesNorway 1,8011,119
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6301,013
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7791,727
VillarricaParaguay 10,5696,568
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,100683
VanavaraRussia 5,6433,507
VasileviciRussia 1,434891
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6561,029
VerhojanskRussia 6,3623,953
ViljujskRussia 6,2583,889
VitimRussia 6,1793,840
Vize IslandRussia 4,3762,719
VladivostokRussia 8,3975,218
VolgogradRussia 2,4541,525
VologdaRussia 2,2961,427
VoronezRussia 2,0611,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8424,252
VytegraRussia 2,2131,375
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2004,474
ValenciaSpain 1,286799
ValladolidSpain 1,420882
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6681,036
VisbySweden 1,248776
VanTurkey 2,7621,716
ValleyUk 1,307812
VinnitsaUkraine 1,293803
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4295,860
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7964,845
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9714,954
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7545,440
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7794,834
Vevay, InUsa 7,3824,587
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2555,130
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3454,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -