Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,16410,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6646,627
WilliamtownAustralia 16,33710,152
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9019,259
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5338,410
WoomeraAustralia 15,1009,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2728,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3343,315
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7424,190
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5434,687
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6324,742
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6984,162
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4154,608
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2875,150
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3387,667
WajimaJapan 9,1605,692
WakamatsuJapan 9,2975,777
WakayamaJapan 9,3635,818
WakkanaiJapan 8,6285,362
WajirKenya 5,7713,586
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8074,851
WindhoekNamibia 7,7874,839
WaihiNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,52811,513
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,47411,480
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58111,546
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05711,221
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,57711,544
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,346
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,47311,480
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,32311,386
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,21211,317
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,44911,464
WintonNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
WarsawPoland 879546
WroclawPoland 587365
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5115,289
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1892,603
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3492,081
WauSudan 4,6752,905
WaddingtonUk 1,068664
Waco, TxUsa 8,7185,417
Wake IslandUsa 12,2137,589
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2645,135
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5435,309
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Warren, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Warren, PaUsa 6,7574,199
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8494,256
Washington, IaUsa 7,6374,745
Washington, InUsa 7,4854,651
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1154,421
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7764,832
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1615,071
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3005,158
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0284,367
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7004,163
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9694,952
West Point, GaUsa 7,8174,858
West Point, NyUsa 6,4984,038
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3474,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2285,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3855,211
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5904,095
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9794,337
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2394,499
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6744,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6864,776
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7004,163
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6974,161
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2404,499
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5454,688
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0035,594
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4714,643
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2015,718
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3964,596
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0304,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -