Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7551,712
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1051,930
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
YaoundeCameroon 4,8303,001
YokoCameroon 4,6402,883
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7863,596
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9064,291
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3754,583
YanjiChina 8,2995,157
YichangChina 8,2385,119
YinchuanChina 7,3024,538
YiningChina 5,2703,275
YariguiesColombia 9,0705,636
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8224,861
YazdIran 3,9932,481
YakushimaJapan 9,4665,882
YamagataJapan 9,2455,745
YamaguchiJapan 9,1725,700
YokkaichiJapan 9,3715,823
YokohamaJapan 9,4775,889
YonagoJapan 9,1585,691
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5225,917
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8107,339
YeMyanmar 8,5105,288
YolaNigeria 4,2302,629
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9155,540
YurimaguasPeru 10,2976,399
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4492,143
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5235,297
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8632,400
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8524,880
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3035,160
York, PaUsa 6,7664,205
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9154,297
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6205,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -