Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6212,872
Zell Am SeeAustria 11068
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9174,919
ZhengzhouChina 8,0705,015
ZhijiangChina 8,3895,213
ZagrebCroatia 389242
ZugspitzeGermany 3220
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,313816
ZahedanIran 4,6552,893
ZanjanIran 3,2512,020
ZacatecasMexico 9,8116,097
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2604,512
ZinderNiger 3,7302,318
ZhobPakistan 5,1723,214
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9656,814
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9676,815
ZamoscPoland 944587
Zielona GoraPoland 599372
ZigalovoRussia 6,1113,798
ZiganskRussia 6,1093,796
ZyryankaRussia 6,9814,338
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,160721
ZurichSwitzerland 210131
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5474,069
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7431,083
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7711,100
ZitomirUkraine 1,313816
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,589988
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,578981
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1165,665
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4604,636
ZambeziZambia 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -