Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5631,593
DjelfaAlgeria 1,554965
DavisAntarctica 13,9928,695
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,530
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2328,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6596,624
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0559,977
DhakaBangladesh 7,3074,541
D’UccleBelgium 644400
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1125,662
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5895,959
DouradosBrazil 10,1616,314
DoualaCameroon 4,8142,991
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2734,520
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9213,058
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0014,350
DuianChina 6,9204,300
DubrovnikCroatia 738459
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9593,081
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9074,914
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9904,965
DabaaEgypt 2,3201,442
DakhlaEgypt 2,8741,786
DijonFrance 472294
DresdenGermany 464289
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5412,200
DebrecenHungary 772480
DalatangiIceland 2,4901,547
DaltonganjIndia 6,7934,221
DarbhangaIndia 6,7734,209
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3424,563
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3484,566
DumkaIndia 7,0154,359
DwarkaIndia 5,7913,599
DezfulIran 3,5352,197
DublinIreland 1,419882
DecimomannuItaly 902560
DobbiacoItaly 8955
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7682,963
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6461,644
DagorettiKenya 5,9393,691
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,425886
DedzaMalawi 7,2184,485
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8174,236
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9664,329
DaweiMyanmar 8,6285,361
De BiltNetherlands 697433
De KooyNetherlands 784487
Den HelderNetherlands 789490
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,56611,537
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,45911,471
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,39711,432
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,372853
DalbandinPakistan 4,9603,082
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2493,262
DirPakistan 5,0993,169
DroshPakistan 5,0713,151
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0636,254
DohaQatar 4,2872,664
DorohoiRomania 1,128701
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3772,720
DudinkaRussia 4,6042,861
DzardzanRussia 5,9893,722
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1082,553
DakarSenegal 4,4922,791
DaruSierra Leone 4,8483,012
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8095,474
DamazinSudan 4,4942,793
DongolaSudan 3,5742,221
DamascusSyria 2,6121,623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6121,623
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7261,694
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6622,897
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6144,110
DjerbaTunisia 1,522946
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5631,593
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,506936
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,348837
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7591,093
DonetskUkraine 1,9711,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5572,832
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6314,742
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0414,376
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5925,339
Danville, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3614,575
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3845,210
David City, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2384,498
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5015,283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3785,827
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1574,447
Delphine, InUsa 7,3334,557
Denton, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4675,262
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6924,780
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9545,564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3984,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0154,359
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7354,806
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Dover, DeUsa 6,7704,207
Dover, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1964,472
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Durham, NhUsa 6,1673,832
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5612,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -