Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8813,033
FarahAfghanistan 4,5542,830
FormosaArgentina 10,7226,663
ForrestAustralia 14,4238,963
FrancistownBotswana 7,7854,838
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1084,417
FloraniaBrazil 7,5814,711
FlorestaBrazil 7,9184,920
FlorianoBrazil 8,0264,987
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2546,372
FormosaBrazil 9,0935,650
FortalezaBrazil 7,4734,644
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4366,485
FrancaBrazil 9,5525,936
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0654,390
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1114,419
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2974,534
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8944,905
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3204,549
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6993,542
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6943,539
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9653,085
FayaChad 3,3322,070
FamagustaCyprus 2,3091,435
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 931578
FarafraEgypt 2,6751,662
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4423,382
FichtelbergGermany 371230
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 374232
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,078670
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0692,528
FaranahGuinea 4,6332,879
FalconaraItaly 435270
Florence, TuscanyItaly 385239
Foggia, PugliaItaly 726451
FonniItaly 813506
FrontoneItaly 431268
FrosinoneItaly 644400
FukauraJapan 9,0015,593
FukueJapan 9,1565,690
FukuiJapan 9,2505,748
FukuokaJapan 9,1645,695
FukushimaJapan 9,2975,777
FukuyamaJapan 9,2425,743
FushikiJapan 9,2245,732
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8503,014
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4375,243
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7955,466
FunchalMadeira 2,8811,790
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4994,660
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0161,253
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,600994
FaroPortugal 1,9501,212
FerganaRussia 4,7832,972
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8843,035
FalunSweden 1,510938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 889552
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8601,156
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4224,612
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6374,745
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5174,671
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4424,625
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9753,713
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3834,588
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7564,820
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9235,545
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2335,737
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2124,482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0845,023
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0555,006
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2345,117
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2224,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5995,344
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4344,620
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5195,294
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9084,292
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4815,892
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -