Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Innsbruck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Innsbruck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Innsbruck with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5678,431
UaupesBrazil 9,1275,672
UbatubaBrazil 9,6766,013
UberabaBrazil 9,5095,909
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9464,316
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7103,548
UpernavikGreenland 4,3232,687
UummannaqGreenland 4,1692,591
UdineItaly 196122
Ustica IslandItaly 963599
UenoJapan 9,3655,819
UnzendakeJapan 9,2345,738
UrakawaJapan 8,9825,582
UshibukaJapan 9,2685,759
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3835,831
UwajimaJapan 9,3155,788
UkmergeLithuania 1,285798
UtenaLithuania 1,343835
UlaangomMongolia 5,6533,513
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6614,139
UlgiiMongolia 5,5663,459
UliastaiMongolia 6,0703,772
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6743,526
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9214,301
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8465,497
UfaRussia 3,1621,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4562,769
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4353,999
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8914,903
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4053,980
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1371,949
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2015,097
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9954,347
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0724,394
Umm BeninSudan 4,3452,700
UmeňSweden 1,9221,194
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0295,611
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7065,410
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4865,273
UrfaTurkey 2,5061,557
UsakTurkey 1,7451,084
Uman’Ukraine 1,411877
UzgorodUkraine 826514
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -